1996

36 galleries from 12 countries:
Air de Paris, Paris; Andréhn-Schiptjenko, Stockholm; Paul Andriesse, Amsterdam; Arndt & Partner, Berlin; Dan Bernier, Santa Monica; Andreas Brandstrom, Stockholm; CRG, New York; Anne de Villepoix, Paris; Massimo di Carlo, Milan; Eigen + Art, Berlin; Espacio Minimo, Murcia; Emi Fontana, Milan; Stephen Friedman, London; Laure Genillard, London; Hammelehle und Ahrens, Stuttgart; Jack Hanley, San Francisco; Peter Kilchmann, Zurich; Klosterfelde, Berlin; Urs Meile, Lucerne; Morris-Healy, New York; Neu, Berlin; neugerriemschneider, Berlin; Maureen Paley, London; Raum aktueller Kunst - Martin Janda, Vienna; Robert Prime, London; Sanguine, Paris; Karsten Schubert, London Studio Guenzani, Milan; Jack Tilton, New York; Walcheturm/Eva Presenhuber, Zurich; Paolo Vitolo, Milan; Nicolai Wallner, Copenhagen; Barbara Weiss, Berlin; Zeno X, Antwerp; David Zwirner, New York

1997

18 galleries for the first time at LISTE:

arsFutura, Zurich; Cabinet, London; Mehdi Chouakri, Berlin; Casey Kaplan, New York; Atle Gerhardson, Oslo; Ice Box, Athens; Tomio Koyama, Tokyo; Charlotte Lund, Stockholm; Météo, Paris; Mot & Van den Boogaard, Brussels; MXM, Prague; Navarro, Madrid/Miami; Francesca Pia, Zurich; Praz-Delavallade; Paris; S.A.L.E.S, Rom; Slewe, Amsterdam; Fons Welters, Amsterdam; Antony Wilkinson, London; The Agency, London

1998

17 galleries for the first time at LISTE:

Aidan, Moscow; Paula Böttcher, Berlin; The Box, Turin; Contemporary Fine Art, Berlin; Annette De Keyser, Antwerp; de Expeditie, Amsterdam; Hoffmann & Senn, Vienna; Hales, London; Krobath Wimmer, Vienna; Lombard-Freid, New York; Meyer Riegger, Karlsruhe; Andrew Mummery, London; Michel Rein, Tours; Nils Staerk, Copenhagen; Stalke, Copenhagen; Zö dos Bois, Lissabon; Chez Valentin, Paris

1999

18 galleries for the first time at LISTE:

Anton Weller, Paris; Bochynek, Dusseldorf; Brownstone, New York; chicago project room, Chicago; De Praktijk, Amsterdam; Flach, Stockholm; glassbox & field, Paris/Zurich; Kapinos, Berlin; Karlsson, Stockholm; loop, Berlin; modern art, London; The Modern Institute, Glasgow; Perrotin, Paris; Schaper Sundberg, Stockholm; Schmidt, Cologne; Snoei, Rotterdam; Sommer, Tel Aviv; Wonneberger, Kiel

2000

11 galleries for the first time at LISTE: 
China Art Objects, Los Angeles; Foksal, Warszaw; Annet Gelink, Amsterdam; Leo König, New York; Andrew Kreps, New York; Tommy Lund, Copenhagen; Mezzanin, Vienna; Franco Noero, Turin; Side 2, Tokyo; Barbara Thumm, Berlin; Emily Tsingou, London

 

2001

24 galleries for the first time at LISTE:  
Catherine Bastide, Brussels; BQ, Cologne; Casco, Utrecht; enders projects, Frankfurt; Goldman Tevis, Los Angeles; Karin Guenther, Hamburg; Masataka Hayakawa, Tokyo; Kamm, Berlin; Francesca Kaufmann, Milan; Nicolas Krupp, Basel; Romain Larivière, Paris; Stella Lohaus, Antwerp; Low, Los Angeles; Hamish McKay, Wellington; Giti Nourbakhsch, Berlin; Nylon, London; Laura Pecci, Milan; Pinksummer, Genoa; Raucci/Santamaria, Naples; Sonia Rosso, Pordenone; Vigna, Nice; Susanne Vielmetter, Los Angeles; Vilma Gold, London; VTO, London

 

2002

18 galleries for the first time at LISTE:  
gb agency, Paris; Asprey Jacques, London; doggerfisher, Edinburgh; Drantmann, Brussels; Frehrking Wiesehöfer, Cologne; Jousse entreprise, Paris; Kodama, Osaka; kurimanzutto, Mexiko City; Loevenbruck, Paris; Lombard-Freid, New York; Edward Mitterand, Geneva; offspace/Andreas Huber, Vienna; Sies + Höke, Dusseldorf; Skuc, Lubliana; Diana Stigter, Amsterdam; The Approach, London; Zero, Milan

 

2003

19 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
404, Naples; Nosbaum & Reding, Luxembourg; ALP/Peter Bergman, Stockholm; Ausstellungsraum 25, Zurich; Cohan Leslie and Brown, New York; Ellen de Bruijne, Amsterdam; Vera Gliem, Cologne; Michael Hall, Vienna; Ibid Projects, Vilnius; Johann König, Berlin; maccarone, New York; Maisonneuve, Paris; Maze, Turin; moniquemeloche, Chicago; Mobile Home, London; Smart, Amsterdam; Team, New York; Unlimited, Athens; Christina Wilson, Copenhagen

 

2004

17 galleries for the first time at LISTE: 
John Connelly, New York; Evergreene, Geneva; Fotogalleriet, Oslo; Galerist, Istanbul; Corentin Hamel, Paris; Daniel Hug, Los Angeles; Judin Belot, Zurich; Iris Kadel, Karlsruhe; Tracey Lawrence, Vancouver; Kate MacGarry, London; peres projects, Los Angeles; Gregor Podnar, Ljubliana; Raster, Warszaw; Daniel Reich, New York; T293, Naples; Upstream, Amsterdam; Winkelmann, Berlin

 

2005

16 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
Counter/Carl Freedman, London; Joao Ferreira, Cape Town; Fonti, Naples; Natalia Goldin, Stockholm; Herald St, London; Hotel, London; Kunstbüro, Vienna; Michael Lett, Newton; Mogadishni, Copenhagen; Reena Spaulings, New York; Standard, Oslo; Tal Esther, Tel Aviv; The Breeder, Athens; Wentrup, Berlin; Jocelyn Wolff, Paris; Hiromi Yoshii, Tokyo

 

2006

25 galleries for the first time at LISTE: 
Isabella Bortolozzi, Berlin; Broadway 1602, New York; Cortex Athletico, Bordeaux; Cosmic/Bugada & Cargnel, Paris; Sorcha Dallas, Glasgow; dépendance, Brussels;  Zach Feuer, New York; Foxy Production, New York; Freymond-Guth, Zurich; Groeflin Maag, Zurich; Anna Helwing, Los Angeles; Hollybush Gardens, London; Juliette Jongma, Amsterdam; Jousse Entreprise, Paris; Kirkhoff, Copenhagen; Linn Lühn, Cologne; Monitor, Rome; mother's tankstation, Dublin; NoguerasBlanchard, Barcelona; Sutton Lane, London; Taxter & Spengemann, New York; van Horn, Dusseldorf; van Zomeren, Amsterdam; Jonathan Viner, London; Vitamin Creative Space, Guangzhou

 

2007

19 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
Art: Concept, Paris; Laura Bartlett, London; Dicksmith, London; Elastic, Malmö; Andreas Huber, Vienna; Hunt Kastner, Prague; David Kordansky, Los Angeles; Laurin, Zurich; Lokal_30, Warsaw; Magical Artroom, Tokyo; Mary Mary, Glasgow; Myto, Polanco; Neue alte Brücke, Frankfurt; Plan B, Cluj; Schleicher+Lange, Paris; Micky Schubert, Berlin; Wallspace, New York; Yamamoto Gendai, Tokyo; Zinger, Amsterdam

2008

12 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
Ancient & Modern, London; Sandra Bürgel, Berlin; Elisabeth Dee, New York; Klerkx, Milano; layr wuestenhagen, Vienna; Francesca Minini, Milano; Overduin and Kite, Los Angeles; ProjecteSD, Barcelona; Projectos Monclova, Mexiko City; Rodeo, Istanbul; Schnittraum/lutz becker, Cologne; Traschi, Santiago de Chile; Jocelyn Wolff, Paris

2009

18 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
Alimantiri Gazonrouge, Athens; BolteLang, Zurich; Circus, Berlin; Lucile Corty, Paris; Croy Nielsen, Berlin; Dispatch/Bureau, New York; James Fuentes, New York; Gentil Carioca, Rio de Janeiro; Harris Lieberman, New York; Kisterem, Budapest; Lautom, Oslo; Tanya Leighton, Berlin; Wilfried Lentz, Rotterdam; Mesler & Hug, Los Angeles; Andreiana Mihail, Bucharest; Office Baroque, Brussels; Sommer & Kohl, Berlin; Tulips & Roses, Vilnius

2010

13 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
Altman Siegel, San Francisco; Johan Berggren, Malmö; Carlos Cardenas, Paris; Chert, Berlin; Fluxia, Milano; Gaudel de Stampa, Paris; Karma International, Zurich; Labor, Mexico City; Limoncello, London; Lüttgenmeijer, Berlin; Platform China, Peking; Platteau, Brussels; Supportico Lopez, Berlin

2011

9 Galleries for the first time at LISTE:
Balice Hertling, Paris; Exile, Berlin; Laurel Gitlen, New York; Hopkinson Cundy, Auckland; KOW, Berlin; Marcelle Alix, Paris; RaebervonStrenglin, Zurich; Renwick, New York; Rob Tufnell, London

2012

11 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
2P, Hong Kong; Christian Andersen, Copenhagen; Cinzia Friedländer, Berlin; Gaga, Mexiko City; Grey Noise, Dubai; Jeanine Hofland, Amsterdam; Kendall Koppe, Glasgow; Maisterravalbuena, Madrid; Sabot, Cluj-Napoca; Simone  Subal, New York.

2013

8 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
Aoyama/Meguro, Tokyo; Carlos/Ishikawa, London; Kraupa-Tuskany Zeidler, Berlin; Mor Charpentier, Paris; Non, Istanbul; Silberkuppe, Berlin; VI,VII, Oslo; VidalCuglietta, Brussels

2014

16 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
47 Canal, New York; 80m2 Livia Benavides, Lima; Blank Projects, Cape Town; Document-Art, Buenos Aires; Essex Street, New York; Freedman Fitzpatrick, Los Angeles; Lars Friedrich, Berlin; Dan Gunn, Berlin; Instituto de Vision, Bogota; Jaqueline Martins, Sao Paulo; Mathew, Berlin; Proyectos Ultravioleta, Guatemala City; Radziszewski, Warszaw;  Real Fine Arts, Brooklyn; Sandy Brown, Berlin; Truth and Consequences, Geneva

2015

13 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
Antenna Space, Shanghai; Arcadia Missa, London; Clearing, New York / Brussels; Crèvecoeur, Paris; Agustina Ferreyra, San Juan; Frutta, Rome; Green Art Gallery, Dubai; High Art, Paris; David Lewis, New York; Project Native Informant, London; Deborah Schamoni, Munich; Temnikova & Kasela, Tallinn; Federico Vavassori, Milan

2016

11 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
Bernhard, Zurich; Bridget Donahue, New York; Ellis King, Dublin; Gypsum, Cairo; Jan Kaps, Cologne; LambdaLambdaLambda, Prishtine; Laveronica, Modica; Murias Centeno, Lisbon / Porto; Nominimo, Guayaquil; The Sunday Painter, London; Union Pacific, London

LISTE-Plakat-2016
LISTE-Plakat-2016
2017

14 galleries for the first time at LISTE:
Bianca D'Alessandro, Copenhagen; Emalin, London; Jenny's, Los Angeles; Antoine Levi, Paris; Lomex, New York; MadeIn, Shanghai; Madragoa, Lisbon; Marfa', Beirut; Edouard Montassut, Paris; Öktem & Aykut, Istanbul; Société, Berlin; Southard Reid, London; Weiss Falk, Basel; Leo Xu, Shanghai

LISTE-Plakat-2017
LISTE-Plakat-2017